DWSL Latest Tables

DWSL TABLES UP TO 07/10/2016
PREMIER PLD WON DRAW LOST PTS
Shelbourne A 10 10 0 0 30
Boyne Rovers 10 9 0 1 27
Leixlip A 12 7 0 5 21
T.E.K 10 5 0 5 15
Newtown 12 4 0 8 12
Shelbourne B 10 3 0 7 9
Peamount 12 0 0 12 0
INTER RED
Terenure A 14 11 1 2 34
Trinity 14 10 4 0 34
St Pats 13 8 3 2 27
Whitehall 14 6 2 6 20
Cherry Orchard 12 4 2 6 14
HH FC 13 4 0 9 12
Eureka Kells 14 4 0 10 12
A.G.P 14 0 2 12 2
INTER BLUE
Finglas 15 14 0 1 42
Kells Blackwater 14 12 1 1 37
Ashbourne 15 9 3 3 30
Peamount 16 8 0 8 24
Dundalk 14 6 2 6 20
St.John Bosco 16 4 2 10 14
Leixlip B 16 4 1 11 13
Donnycarney 14 3 1 10 10
Kentstown A 16 2 2 12 8
INTER YELLOW
Cabinteely 14 13 0 1 39
Kentstown B 14 12 1 1 37
Slane Wanderers 14 6 2 6 20
Mourne Skerries 12 5 3 4 18
St Columbans 14 5 2 7 17
Balbriggan 14 5 2 7 17
Rivervalley Rangers 13 1 1 11 4
Castletown Belles 13 1 1 11 4
INTER ORANGE
Dundrum 14 12 1 1 37
Enniskerry 14 11 0 3 33
Brookfield 14 10 1 3 31
Shankill 13 9 2 2 29
Terenure B 15 7 2 6 23
Wicklow Rovers 14 6 0 8 18
Mourne Cel Drimnagh 16 4 0 12 12
St. Marys 16 2 0 14 6
Firhouse 16 1 0 15 3

DWSL Latest

D.W.S.L. Womens Cup Finals 25/09

Mourne Skerries v Shankill
D.W.S.L Junior Shield 1.45p.m k.o
Greenogue Ind Est. Newcastle, Co. Dublin

Terenure v St. Pats
D.W.SL Intermediate Cup 2.00p.m k.o
Greenogue Ind Est. Newcastle, Co. Dublin

HH FC v Kells Blackwater or Finglas,
D.W.S.L Intermediate Shield 3.00 p.m k.o
Greenogue Ind Est., Newcastle, Co. Dublin

Kentstown B v Balbriggan,
D.W.S.L Junior Cup. 3.30 p.m k.o
Greenogue Ind Est. Newcastle, Co. Dublin

T.E.K v Boyne Rovers,
D.W.S.L Premier Cup 3.45 p.m k.o
Greenogue Ind Est., Newcastle, Co. Dublin

D.W.S.L Summer League 25/09

2.30p.m k.o Week 16

Premier

Leixlip v Newtown
Leixlip Amm Cntr, Leixlip Co. Kildare.

Inter Blue

Dundalk v Peamount,
Oriel Pk, Dundalk, Co. Louth;

Ashbourne v Finglas,
Archerstown, Ashbourne, Co. Meath;

Kentstown A v St. John Bosco,
Kentstown, Navan, Co. Meath;

Leixlip B v Donnycarney,
Leixlip Amm Cntr, Leixlip, Co. Kildare;

Kells Blackwater – Idle.

Inter Yellow

Castletown Belles v Rivervalley Rngrs,
Fatima Pk, Dundalk, Co. Louth;

Slane Wanderers v St. Columbans,
Wheatfield Pk. Slane Co. Meath.

Inter Orange

St. Marys – Idle;

Terenure B v Firhouse,
Bushy Pk, Terenure, D6W;

Shankill v Wicklow Rovers,
Old Bray Rd, Shankill, Co. Dublin;

Brookfield v Dundrum,
Jobstown Pk, Tallaght, D24;

Enniskerry v Mourne Celtic,
Berryfield Lane, Fasseroe, Co. Wicklow.